paramegnitici vasculo-interstiziali

English translation: vascular-interstitial paramagnetic(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:paramegnitici vasculo-interstiziali
English translation:vascular-interstitial paramagnetic(s)
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

15:37 Apr 19, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: paramegnitici vasculo-interstiziali
Mezzi di contrasto per l'esame del fegato.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
vascular-interstitial paramagnetic(s)
Explanation:
Effect of Hyperoxia, Hypercapnia, and Hypoxia on Cerebral ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... gradient across the vascular-interstitial space has not been. established.
... oxygen tension because the paramagnetic molecular oxy- ...
Experimental application of thermosensitive paramagnetic liposomes ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... in normal liver parenchyma. Vascular divergence between ... metastases in
liver: laser-induced interstitial thermotherapy—local tu- ...
Selected response from:

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vascular-interstitial paramagnetic(s)
Rachel Fell
3paramagnetic vasculo-interstitials
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paramagnetic vasculo-interstitials


Explanation:
I would think so.

Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 165

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vascular-interstitial paramagnetic(s)


Explanation:
Effect of Hyperoxia, Hypercapnia, and Hypoxia on Cerebral ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... gradient across the vascular-interstitial space has not been. established.
... oxygen tension because the paramagnetic molecular oxy- ...
Experimental application of thermosensitive paramagnetic liposomes ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... in normal liver parenchyma. Vascular divergence between ... metastases in
liver: laser-induced interstitial thermotherapy—local tu- ...



    Reference: http://www.yerkes.emory.edu/MRI/Duong/MRM_pO2_Jan2001.pdf
    Reference: http://doi.wiley.com/10.1002/mrm.20289
Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search