perioriflesso raggio

English translation: Period reflex ray

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:perioriflesso raggio
English translation:Period reflex ray
Entered by: Marina Della torre

11:00 Aug 8, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical report
Italian term or phrase: perioriflesso raggio
This a a neurology consultation and EMG for a patient with a cervical hernia to C5-C6 with compression of the C6 nerve root.

Riflessi muscolari: riflesso tendine bicipiti destro debolmente innescato, sinistro estinto, riflesso tendine tricipiti debolmente innescato su entrambi i lati, perioriflesso raggio debolmente innescato su entrambi i lati, Troemner negativo su entrambi i lati.
Sarah Webb
United Kingdom
Period reflex ray
Explanation:
Credo possa trattarsi di un'abbreviazione. Periodo di riflesso Non ho trovato altro
Selected response from:

Marina Della torre
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Period reflex ray
Marina Della torre
2radial periosteal reflex / brachioradialis reflex
Anne Schulz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Period reflex ray


Explanation:
Credo possa trattarsi di un'abbreviazione. Periodo di riflesso Non ho trovato altro


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=...
Marina Della torre
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Marina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
radial periosteal reflex / brachioradialis reflex


Explanation:
??

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 221




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search