valori etici di mercato

English translation: fair market value

15:19 Oct 2, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical trials
Italian term or phrase: valori etici di mercato
Gentile,
per quanto concerne il budget le chiarisco quanto segue in rosso sui punti in discussione:
- Il costo per il consenso informato era già stato incrementato a 90 euro durante la negoziazione dello studio CTX001-121. Non possiamo accettare un’ulteriore incremento, tenendo in considerazione che questo è uno studio di roll-over e quindi meno complesso del precedente. ok

-Il costo dell’assenso è stato incrementato a 20 euro, per la stessa motivazione e in modo da essere congruente con i valori etici di mercato. ok

-Il costo per le attività degli Study Coordinator è stato incrementato a 86 euro in modo da venire incontro alle vostre esigenze, restando nei valori etici di mercato. ok
garrett higgins
English translation:fair market value
Explanation:
It sounds like a translation of "fair market value" into Italian.
Selected response from:

Marco Solinas
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fair market value
Marco Solinas
2 +2competitive ethical rates
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fair market value


Explanation:
It sounds like a translation of "fair market value" into Italian.

Marco Solinas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
16 hrs

agree  liz askew
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
competitive ethical rates


Explanation:
It's just a suggestion for a non-literal translation.

https://websitetest.it/beta2/competitive-ethical-rates/



Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Latini
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
11 hrs
  -> Grazie

neutral  philgoddard: I don't think you can ignore "mercato".
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search