di produzione

English translation: of

13:59 Jul 14, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: di produzione
Corso: Biomeccanica forense. Meccanica e Criteri medico-legali di produzione delle lesioni traumatiche derivanti da sinistri stradali

Non mi è molto chiaro questo " di produzione" nel contesto, come renderlo? grazie.
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
English translation:of
Explanation:
Mechanical and medico-legal aspects of traumatic injury in road accidents.

And condolences to the two people who submitted what appear to be valid answers in French :-)
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2of
philgoddard
4de production
Lionel-N
3de la provocation
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de la provocation


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de production


Explanation:
-

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
di produzione
of


Explanation:
Mechanical and medico-legal aspects of traumatic injury in road accidents.

And condolences to the two people who submitted what appear to be valid answers in French :-)

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: The question was originally classified as Italian to French, that's why.
15 hrs
  -> I know! Hence the commiserations. Thanks for agreeing.

agree  Anne Schulz: I agree, 'meccanica' should cover 'produzione' well enough.
1 day 39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search