retroperitoneale

English translation: retroperitoneal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:retroperitoneale
English translation:retroperitoneal
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

15:11 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: retroperitoneale
xxx
Michele Galuppo
Italy
retroperitoneal
Explanation:
Good luck, Michele

Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6retroperitoneal
Elena Sgarbo (X)
5 +3retroperitoneal
100379 (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
retroperitoneal


Explanation:
Good luck, Michele

Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  100379 (X)
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Melania

agree  kpi
3 mins
  -> Thanks, KPI

agree  Lamprini Kosma: :-)
4 mins
  -> Hi Lamprini, thanks :-))

agree  Claudia Costa
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Claudia

agree  Rachel Fell
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rachel

agree  sktrans
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, sktrans

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retroperitoneal


Explanation:
I termini medici si avvicinano tantissimo ai ns. italiani ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs 21 mins (2005-04-07 17:33:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

retropertoneal


    Reference: http://chorus.rad.mcw.edu/doc/00353.html
    Reference: http://my.webmd.com/hw/health_guide_atoz/nord849.asp
100379 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma
2 mins

agree  Rachel Fell
4 hrs

agree  sktrans
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search