linfoscintigrafico

English translation: lymphoscintigraphic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:linfoscintigrafico
English translation:lymphoscintigraphic
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

15:14 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: linfoscintigrafico
xxx
Michele Galuppo
Italy
lymphoscintigraphic
Explanation:
Lymphoscintigraphic Mapping-Tumor Size No Problem
... Lymphoscintigraphic Mapping-Tumor Size No Problem Biopsy of Sentinel Lymph Nodes Guided by Lymphoscintigraphic Mapping in Patients with Breast Cancer ...
www.annieappleseedproject.org/lymmap.html
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5lymphoscintigraphic
Luiza Modesto
5NOT FOR GRADING
elysee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lymphoscintigraphic


Explanation:
Lymphoscintigraphic Mapping-Tumor Size No Problem
... Lymphoscintigraphic Mapping-Tumor Size No Problem Biopsy of Sentinel Lymph Nodes Guided by Lymphoscintigraphic Mapping in Patients with Breast Cancer ...
www.annieappleseedproject.org/lymmap.html

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  100379 (X)
2 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  kpi
4 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Lamprini Kosma
12 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Rachel Fell
3 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  elysee: ok
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NOT FOR GRADING


Explanation:
ecco 2 siti che ti possono essere utili per il tuo testo:

The Lymph System
glossary in english
http://www.health-news-and-information.com/4cfvhs/libv/i67.s...

Immune System Glossary
in english
http://www.health-news-and-information.com/4cfvhs/libv/i23.s...


elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search