endosonografia

English translation: endosonography

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:endosonografia
English translation:endosonography
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

16:53 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: endosonografia
xxx
Michele Galuppo
Italy
endosonography
Explanation:
vedi semplicemente in google
Selected response from:

Francesca moletta
Italy
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5endosonography
Francesca moletta
4endosonograph
Ivana UK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
endosonography


Explanation:
vedi semplicemente in google

Francesca moletta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma
1 min

agree  Luiza Modesto
1 min

agree  100379 (X)
4 hrs

agree  sktrans
8 hrs

agree  sonja29 (X)
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endosonograph


Explanation:
Could be either "endosonograph" or "endosonography", depending on context.

You choose which suits your context best!

..prendera' sempre piu' spazio nelle corsie e' la endosonografia a 3 dimensioni: un apparecchio che unisce l'endoscopia ...

...ULTRASONOGRAPHY,DOPPLER'/all subheadings or. sonograph* or endosonograph* or ultraso* or RADIO-...


    Reference: http://www.benessere.com/salute/news/archivio/20021026-002.h...
    www.medicine.ox.ac.uk/ndog/oxegene/Papers/Moore ultrasound review.pdf
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search