Segnalazioni eventuali inerenti al ricovero

English translation: notes on admission/hospitalisation

18:19 Apr 10, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / kidney problems
Italian term or phrase: Segnalazioni eventuali inerenti al ricovero
Segnalazioni eventuali inerenti al ricovero: il dolore a scomparso sotto terapia antalgica.

Many thanks..
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:notes on admission/hospitalisation
Explanation:
English is more direct than Italian: in my opinion there's no need to translate the "eventuali"
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marie-Helene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notes on admission/hospitalisation
Marie-Hélène Hayles
4see sentence below
hodierne


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see sentence below


Explanation:
possible comments, if any, in relation to the patient's admission:

hodierne
France
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notes on admission/hospitalisation


Explanation:
English is more direct than Italian: in my opinion there's no need to translate the "eventuali"

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marie-Helene!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search