sopradiaframmatici

English translation: supradiaphragmatic

12:16 Jan 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: sopradiaframmatici
interessamento dei linfonodi superficiali e profondi sopradiaframmatici
patrizia
English translation:supradiaphragmatic
Explanation:
supradiaphragmatic lymph nodes.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 12:48:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emedicine.com/MED/topic3232.htm

http://assomed.com/indusmed/surg/lymphadenopathy.html

http://chachlani.tripod.com/Lymphoblastic_Lymphoma/tsld004.h...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1super-diaphragmatic
Bilingualduo
5supradiaphragmatic
Elisabeth Ghysels
2supradiaphragmatic
Marina Fracchia


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
super-diaphragmatic


Explanation:
http://www.urologyinstitute.com/html/testis_cancer__germ_cel...

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
answear makes no sense. apologies.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
26 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: answear makes no sense. apologies.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supradiaphragmatic


Explanation:
supradiaphragmatic lymph nodes.

Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 12:48:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.emedicine.com/MED/topic3232.htm

http://assomed.com/indusmed/surg/lymphadenopathy.html

http://chachlani.tripod.com/Lymphoblastic_Lymphoma/tsld004.h...


    Reference: http://www.tcrc-uk.co.uk/1583.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
supradiaphragmatic


Explanation:
una piccola variazione di spelling

Marina Fracchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search