emopoietiche

English translation: hematopoietic

13:31 Jan 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: emopoietiche
cellule staminali emopoietiche
patrizia
English translation:hematopoietic
Explanation:
Hematopoietic Stem Cells .

Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hemopoietic
Jacek Krankowski (X)
5hematopoietic
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hemopoietic


Explanation:
... MJ (1997) Interleukin-3 induces association of the tyrosine phosphatase SHP2 and PI3 kinase with a 100 kDa tyrosine phosphorylated protein in hemopoietic cells ...
www.bath.ac.uk/pharmacy/staff/staff_pages/prsmjw.html

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bilingualduo
9 mins

agree  krhoden
12 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hematopoietic


Explanation:
Hematopoietic Stem Cells .

Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.mieloma.it/informazioni/attisie.html
    Reference: http://www.nature.com/ni/special_focus/hsc/home_welcome.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search