tracciato BEF

English translation: BEF tracing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tracciato BEF
English translation:BEF tracing
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:29 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: tracciato BEF
type of medical document/report - sorry, that's all the context I have!
Chris
BEF tracing
Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi di un tracciato fatto su un partyicolare tipo di pellicole, ossia BEF > Brightness Enhancing Film
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1BEF tracing
Sabrina Eskelson
2 +1BEF tracing
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
BEF tracing


Explanation:
-

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 hr
  -> Thanks! ;o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
BEF tracing


Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi di un tracciato fatto su un partyicolare tipo di pellicole, ossia BEF > Brightness Enhancing Film

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search