Neurinoma

English translation: Neurinoma, Neurilemmona, Schwannoma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Neurinoma
English translation:Neurinoma, Neurilemmona, Schwannoma
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

13:54 Jan 19, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Neurinoma
Termine medico
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Neurinoma, Neurilemmona, OR Schwannoma
Explanation:
sinonimi
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
G
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Neurinoma, Neurilemmona, OR Schwannoma
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1Neurinoma
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Neurinoma


Explanation:
:-)

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Neurinoma, Neurilemmona, OR Schwannoma


Explanation:
sinonimi

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
G




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search