Conduzione clinica

English translation: clinical management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Conduzione clinica
English translation:clinical management
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

09:35 Apr 11, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / foetal monitoring
Italian term or phrase: Conduzione clinica
From a table describing the use of the Fischer score.

The other table headings are:-

Score, Foetal condition, Prognosis and finally "Conduzione clinica"
Alexander Chisholm
clinical management
Explanation:

This classification system has important clinical management ... Any deterioration of maternal or fetal condition with the development of severe ...
www.ihs.gov/MedicalPrograms/MCH/M/HP02.cfm
... were concerned about Mrs Q's clinical management but he could not recall ...ward for more intensive monitoring of both maternal and fetal condition. ...
www.ombudsman.org.uk/hsc/document/hc541/541-13.htm
Majority of studies indicate worsening of fetal condition measured by ...
Clinical management of the fetus with markedly diminished umbilical ...
http://www.obgynsurvey.com/pt/re/obgynsurv/abstract.00006254...
Selected response from:

eileengreen
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2clinical management
eileengreen
3 +1Clinical management
Altrum


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clinical management


Explanation:

This classification system has important clinical management ... Any deterioration of maternal or fetal condition with the development of severe ...
www.ihs.gov/MedicalPrograms/MCH/M/HP02.cfm
... were concerned about Mrs Q's clinical management but he could not recall ...ward for more intensive monitoring of both maternal and fetal condition. ...
www.ombudsman.org.uk/hsc/document/hc541/541-13.htm
Majority of studies indicate worsening of fetal condition measured by ...
Clinical management of the fetus with markedly diminished umbilical ...
http://www.obgynsurvey.com/pt/re/obgynsurv/abstract.00006254...


eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
37 mins
  -> Thanks, Gilberto

agree  Claudia Costa: FIRST ANSWER
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Claudia

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clinical management


Explanation:
or so it would seem.

Altrum
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
28 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search