terminologia CTG

English translation: Cardiotocography (CTG) terminology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:terminologia CTG
English translation:Cardiotocography (CTG) terminology
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

10:05 Apr 11, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / foetal heart monitoring
Italian term or phrase: terminologia CTG
In relation to foetal heart monitoring, the use of cardiotocographic ruler etc.
Alexander Chisholm
(the term?) Cardiotocography (CTG)
Explanation:
the terminology associated with?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-11 10:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminology of?
Selected response from:

eileengreen
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terminologia cardiotocografica
Gilberto Lacchia
3(the term?) Cardiotocography (CTG)
eileengreen


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminologia cardiotocografica


Explanation:
Some more context would be helpful.

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1889

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(the term?) Cardiotocography (CTG)


Explanation:
the terminology associated with?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-11 10:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminology of?

eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
Many thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search