dato dall’elevato fabbisogno

English translation: due to the body\'s high demands

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: dato dall’elevato fabbisogno
English translation:due to the body\'s high demands
Entered by: Chants

09:37 Jun 19, 2015
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Nutrition / pet food catalogue
Italian term or phrase: dato dall’elevato fabbisogno
context...
L’intenso catabolismo proteico, dato dall’elevato fabbisogno,necessita di un’alimentazione che aiuti a preservare la funzionalità urinaria.
Chants
due to the body's high demands
Explanation:
It would be helpful to know the reasons for the catabolic state, but this should work in any case.
Selected response from:

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Because of the high requirement
Lorena Croci
3due to the body's high demands
Fiona Grace Peterson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Because of the high requirement


Explanation:
I would put it at the beginning of the phrase:
Because of the high requirement, the intense...

Lorena Croci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due to the body's high demands


Explanation:
It would be helpful to know the reasons for the catabolic state, but this should work in any case.

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search