assolutamente in discussione

English translation: in no way affected

10:49 Apr 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other / letter
Italian term or phrase: assolutamente in discussione
facecio seguito alla mia preceente mail per precisare come non sia assolutamente in disucsione il contratto tra XXX e ZZ o che ZZZ possa comunque essere coinvolta.
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:in no way affected
Explanation:
With reference to my previous e-mail, I would like to point out that the agreement between XXX and ZZ is in no way affected and that ZZZ can be involved in any case.
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is not questioned here
luskie
3 +2the issue in no way concerns the contract or the fact that
CMJ_Trans (X)
4 +1in no way affected
Giorgia P


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in no way affected


Explanation:
With reference to my previous e-mail, I would like to point out that the agreement between XXX and ZZ is in no way affected and that ZZZ can be involved in any case.

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
2 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the issue in no way concerns the contract or the fact that


Explanation:
that it is not the contract or the fact that is up for discussion

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin
1 hr

agree  verbis
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is not questioned here


Explanation:
in any way

è una forma che esiste e si usa, questo lo so per certo

ma lo sai che sono italiana :)

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: si sicuramente.
3 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search