rigatura a profili speciale

English translation: special grooving

11:41 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: rigatura a profili speciale
Macchinari pasticceria.

Rullo di alimentazione della pasta con rigatura a profili speciale, dotato di regolazione della distanza rispetto al rullo stampo.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
English translation:special grooving
Explanation:
dough feed-in roller with special grooving and distance setting mechanism respect to mould roller.

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy (X)
Grading comment
Grazie Alison.
Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4special grooving
Alison kennedy (X)
3special profile lining
schmurr


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special profile lining


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special grooving


Explanation:
dough feed-in roller with special grooving and distance setting mechanism respect to mould roller.

Alison

Alison kennedy (X)
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
Grazie Alison.
Ciao




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search