libro

English translation: book

10:32 Feb 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: libro
Cosa ne pensi di me?
tito
English translation:book
Explanation:
What do you think about me?

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7book
Serge L
4book
Vanita Ajgarni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
book


Explanation:
What do you think about me?

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
13 mins

agree  SOWY (X)
2 hrs

agree  Amy Taylor
12 hrs

agree  jmf (X)
12 hrs
  -> thanks to all of you!

agree  Mgan
2 days 9 hrs

agree  maoh: What do you think of me?
3 days 6 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
book


Explanation:
What's your opinion about me?

Another option.

Vanita Ajgarni
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search