abbondanza

English translation: prosperity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:abbondanza
English translation:prosperity
Entered by: GAR

10:26 Oct 5, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: abbondanza
Il s'agit d'un carillon

Elefante della fortuna Fortuna e abbondanza a tutti quelli che mi tengono con sé

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
prosperity
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5prosperity
GAR
4 +1abundance
Noelia Fernández Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prosperity


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KayW
16 mins
  -> thanks kay

agree  Pnina: Sono perfettamente d'accordo.
49 mins
  -> thanks a lot pnina

agree  Marta Farias: Anch'io, ora che ho capito che serve la traduzione in inglese. ;-)
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot marta

agree  Ivana UK
3 hrs
  -> thanks ivana

agree  Kenan Atalay
3 days 19 hrs
  -> thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abundance


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clarinet3: agree
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search