dispone di ottime capacita

English translation: has excellent capabilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dispone di ottime capacita
English translation:has excellent capabilities
Entered by: Stella Woods

08:03 Jan 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: dispone di ottime capacita
The new Air Force dispone di ottime capacita
Stella Woods
has excellent capabilities
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
thank you ( I know there's an accent on capacita, but I can't write it
in on my keyboard in the ProZ box)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5has excellent capabilities
Kimmy
4 -1optimal capacity
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
optimal capacity


Explanation:
The new Air Force has an optimal capacity

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Emanuela Corbetta: Andrey, sorry but capacity in italian is "capienza", not capacità (con l'accento Stella!)
8 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
has excellent capabilities


Explanation:
:-)

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
thank you ( I know there's an accent on capacita, but I can't write it
in on my keyboard in the ProZ box)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
8 mins

agree  Adriana Esposito
13 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
21 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search