devo tenermi aggiornata con quello che accade intorno.

English translation: I have to stay on top of what's going on around me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:devo tenermi aggiornata con quello che accade intorno
English translation:I have to stay on top of what's going on around me
Entered by: Stella Woods

01:53 Jan 28, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: devo tenermi aggiornata con quello che accade intorno.
Anche I miei disturbi cronaci mi auito con la camomilla prendo le mie medicine che so
avvolte non facciano poi cosi’ bene ma intanto con I disturbi che ho avuto devo
avere piu’ riguardo e tenermi aggiornata con quello che accade intorno.
Stella Woods
I must stay on top of what happens around me
Explanation:
I must not lose track of what happens around me
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I should keep myself updated on what occurs around me
Edmond Laporte
4I must stay on top of what happens around me
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I must stay on top of what happens around me


Explanation:
I must not lose track of what happens around me

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278
Grading comment
thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I should keep myself updated on what occurs around me


Explanation:
or: "on what goes on "

Good Luck

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search