di materia e di valore

English translation: with regard to subject matter and value

08:58 Feb 9, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / mediazione conciliativa
Italian term or phrase: di materia e di valore
".... riconoscendo alla commissione una competenza senza limiti di materia e di valore".

Sono alla ricerca di una corrispondenza per l'espressione "di materia e di valore". Il contesto è quello della mediazione conciliativa e il riferimento è alla competenza riconosciuta all'organo conciliativo.

Ringrazio chiunque voglia aiutarmi!

Buon lavoro,
Lella
Freely-Lella
English translation:with regard to subject matter and value
Explanation:
this is the meaning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-09 09:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is probably a giudice della pace.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2012-02-09 09:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Giudice Di Pace
https://webs.rete.toscana.it/giudicedipace/info/conciliazion...
E' riconosciuta al giudice di pace un' attività conciliativa anche in sede non contenziosa, senza limite di materia e di valore, in materia di diritti disponibili con ...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Grazie ancora!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with regard to subject matter and value
James (Jim) Davis
4regardless / with no restrictions on the subject and worth
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with regard to subject matter and value


Explanation:
this is the meaning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-09 09:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is probably a giudice della pace.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2012-02-09 09:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Giudice Di Pace
https://webs.rete.toscana.it/giudicedipace/info/conciliazion...
E' riconosciuta al giudice di pace un' attività conciliativa anche in sede non contenziosa, senza limite di materia e di valore, in materia di diritti disponibili con ...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
Grazie ancora!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Johnson
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regardless / with no restrictions on the subject and worth


Explanation:
"regardless" in this context stands (very laconically) for "senza limiti di" in legalese Italiano

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie :-)

Asker: Ho usato "with no restrictions" ma non potevo dividere i punti ;-) Grazie ancora!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search