Ufficio catalogo beni architettonici

English translation: Architectural Heritage Inventory Office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ufficio catalogo beni architettonici
English translation:Architectural Heritage Inventory Office
Entered by: Sofia Dervisi

04:50 Feb 21, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Ufficio catalogo beni architettonici
Unfortunately, there is no context... It's just the title of a person who's been interviewed for a video.

Thanks!!
Laura Vinti
United States
Architectural Heritage Inventory Office
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2012-02-26 21:30:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome Laura!
Selected response from:

Sofia Dervisi
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Architectural Heritage Inventory Office
Sofia Dervisi
3Architectural Heritage Cataloguing Office
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Architectural Heritage Cataloguing Office


Explanation:
The person working there

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Architectural Heritage Inventory Office


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2012-02-26 21:30:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you're welcome Laura!

Sofia Dervisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search