titolari di cariche o qualifiche

English translation: Directors and Auditors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:titolari di cariche o qualifiche
English translation:Directors and Auditors
Entered by: Julie Preston

11:54 Dec 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: titolari di cariche o qualifiche
Societa per azioni

Consiglio di amministrazione
Collegio sindacale

Titolari di cariche o qualifiche
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Directors and Auditors
Explanation:
Credo vogliono dire questo ma senza contesto è difficile dirlo.

Directors - del consiglio di amministrazione
Auditors - del collegio sindacale

Selected response from:

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanjs Julie, that's it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Directors and Auditors
Julie Preston
3Holders of offices and qualifications
Elena Ghetti
2executive officers
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Holders of offices and qualifications


Explanation:
maybe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 13:21:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, OR not AND...

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Directors and Auditors


Explanation:
Credo vogliono dire questo ma senza contesto è difficile dirlo.

Directors - del consiglio di amministrazione
Auditors - del collegio sindacale



Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
thanjs Julie, that's it!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
executive officers


Explanation:
Seems to be...

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search