scheda d'adesione

English translation: registration form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scheda d'adesione
English translation:registration form
Entered by: Annac

15:50 Jan 23, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: scheda d'adesione
it's a form thatpeople who attend a meeting have to fill out.
Annac
registration form
Explanation:
Quando devi iscriverti per attendere a una conferenza o anche per iscriverti a un corso devi compilare questo modulo. Es tratto da internet: Fifth International Conference on Managing Pavements. August 11-14, 2001 Seattle,
Washington. ON-LINE REGISTRATION FORM. Please complete information below: ...
Selected response from:

Monica Cecere
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registration form
Monica Cecere
4adhesion form
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adhesion form


Explanation:
The adhesion form to the Swiss barchetta Club. Personal Data. The fields with * are
OBLIGATORY ! Last name *, Name *, Date of birth

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registration form


Explanation:
Quando devi iscriverti per attendere a una conferenza o anche per iscriverti a un corso devi compilare questo modulo. Es tratto da internet: Fifth International Conference on Managing Pavements. August 11-14, 2001 Seattle,
Washington. ON-LINE REGISTRATION FORM. Please complete information below: ...


    Reference: http://www.engr.washington.edu
Monica Cecere
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
36 mins

agree  Catherine Bolton
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search