fatte queste opportune precisazioni

English translation: given these highly pertinent observations/explanations...

10:52 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other / other
Italian term or phrase: fatte queste opportune precisazioni
fatte queste opportune precisazioni, apprezzo che XXX dichiari che non potrebbe mai tollerare che i dipendenti siano demotivati....
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:given these highly pertinent observations/explanations...
Explanation:
sic
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4given these highly pertinent observations/explanations...
CMJ_Trans (X)
4given this timely information
Rachel Fell
3now that these points have been made
Antonella Amato


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
given these highly pertinent observations/explanations...


Explanation:
sic

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
now that these points have been made


Explanation:
mi sembra un pò questo il tono...

Antonella Amato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
given this timely information


Explanation:
or: in the light of this timely...

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search