si tratta di un'iniziativa del singolo

English translation: it therefore has to be the action/work/initiatiave of the one person

10:55 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other / other
Italian term or phrase: si tratta di un'iniziativa del singolo
L'azinenda non potrebbe mai tollerare o attuare per alcuna ragione comportamenti deliberatamente volti a demotivare i dipendenti e si tratta quindi di un'iniziativa del singolo che forse non ha ancora compreso tale spirito,
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:it therefore has to be the action/work/initiatiave of the one person
Explanation:
who has yet to have understood....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-06 11:04:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

singolo = INDIVIDUAL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-06 11:11:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

initiative = typo
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2it therefore has to be the action/work/initiatiave of the one person
CMJ_Trans (X)
4the action of an individual
Jean Martin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it therefore has to be the action/work/initiatiave of the one person


Explanation:
who has yet to have understood....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-06 11:04:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

singolo = INDIVIDUAL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-06 11:11:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

initiative = typo

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Grace Peterson
2 mins

agree  Nicoletta Zaccaria Folin
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the action of an individual


Explanation:
this is the action of an individual who may not have understood......

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search