per quanto non expressamento scritto

English translation: Where not stipulated otherwise in writing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per quanto non expressamento scritto
English translation:Where not stipulated otherwise in writing
Entered by: Juliet Halewood

13:24 Apr 8, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Italian term or phrase: per quanto non expressamento scritto
"per quanto non expressamento scritto, valgono le norme vigenti in materia"
Juliet Halewood
Where not stipulated otherwise in writing
Explanation:
one way
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Where not stipulated otherwise in writing
CMJ_Trans (X)
4if not otherwise stated
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Where not stipulated otherwise in writing


Explanation:
one way

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: stipulated is an important word
7 mins

agree  Natalie Chandler
8 mins

agree  Rita Bandinelli
28 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if not otherwise stated


Explanation:
una proposta

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search