complessiva della quota

English translation: including/inclusive of shares held by

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:complessiva della quota
English translation:including/inclusive of shares held by
Entered by: Mari O'Keefe

12:27 May 21, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: complessiva della quota
Any ideas on how to translate the above phrase would be most welcome. It appears in the following text about the construction of a regasification terminal.

Contestualmente, l'Assemblea dei soci - Iride (complessiva della quota di ASA - Azienda Sevizi Ambientale - spa Livorno pari al 2,7%)
Mari O'Keefe
United Kingdom
including/inclusive of shares held by
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-05-21 12:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

smoother would even be "...including the 2.7% held by ASA"
Selected response from:

DCypher (X)
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul. This was a big help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1including/inclusive of shares held by
DCypher (X)
4including the quote/share
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including the quote/share


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including/inclusive of shares held by


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-05-21 12:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

smoother would even be "...including the 2.7% held by ASA"

DCypher (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Paul. This was a big help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: Yes, I prefer inclusive of
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search