abbia individuato la figura

English translation: selected and ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:abbia individuato la figura
English translation:selected and ...
Entered by: EirTranslations

04:39 Oct 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: abbia individuato la figura
Full text below, thanks.

Qualora l’impresa abbia individuato la figura del direttore tecnico e I l nominativo dello estesso non sia
EirTranslations
Ireland
selected and ...
Explanation:
selected and appointed the Technical Director.
Personnel are selected and appointed (recruit is also used but doesn't fit here).
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selected and ...
James (Jim) Davis
3identified and nominated the TD
Being Earnest


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identified and nominated the TD


Explanation:
once again my interpretation

Being Earnest
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selected and ...


Explanation:
selected and appointed the Technical Director.
Personnel are selected and appointed (recruit is also used but doesn't fit here).

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search