calendario di massima

English translation: earliest (possible) publication date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:calendario di massima
English translation:earliest (possible) publication date
Entered by: EirTranslations

05:02 Oct 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: calendario di massima
Re documentation for a tender, please see full text below thanks.

In caso affermativo, indicare il calendario di massima per la publicazione dei prossimi avvisi:
EirTranslations
Ireland
earliest (possible) publication date
Explanation:
I would suggest ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicative timetable
James (Jim) Davis
3earliest (possible) publication date
David Hollywood


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
earliest (possible) publication date


Explanation:
I would suggest ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicative timetable


Explanation:
give an indicative timetable/schedule. Give a probable time table.
"massima" in the sense of a general idea.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search