attività originale dell'intelligenza

English translation: creative/imaginative activity of one's intelligence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attività originale dell'intelligenza
English translation:creative/imaginative activity of one's intelligence
Entered by: BrigitteC

06:53 Aug 11, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Italian term or phrase: attività originale dell'intelligenza
I tre gruppi cerebrali sono anche in relazione con tre aspetti della vita:
Il lato fisico-materiale è in relazione con l'aspetto percettivo. In armonia aiuta a condurre tutte quelle operazioni che sono utili per il mantenimento della vita, del corpo e delle sue funzioni. E' forma materiale, attiva, naturale.
Il lato intellettuale immaginativo permette una meravigliosa potenza, sanamente produttrice ed ordinatrice. E' forma comprensiva, calcolatrice, ordinatrice.
Il gruppo Spirituale, equilibrato ed in armonia con gli altri gruppi, sviluppa un'attività dove la moralità, l'intelligenza, il pensiero del cuore ed il pensiero creativo hanno tutti azione. E' forma sensoriale, emotiva, intuitiva.
Il fine umano è raggiungere la più completa egualizzazione e lo sviluppo completo di queste tre "forme" cerebrali. Le facoltà di cui ha bisogno sono equilibrio, concentrazione ed attività originale dell'intelligenza
Samuel Bernal (X)
creative/imaginative activity of one's intelligence
Explanation:
I think it means one should pursue his/her originality/creativity/imagination when using hus/her intelligence (ever heard of creative intelligence?)
Selected response from:

BrigitteC
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4original intellectual activity
KayW
3creative/imaginative activity of one's intelligence
BrigitteC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
original intellectual activity


Explanation:
I would stay close to the original

KayW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creative/imaginative activity of one's intelligence


Explanation:
I think it means one should pursue his/her originality/creativity/imagination when using hus/her intelligence (ever heard of creative intelligence?)

BrigitteC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search