grafica istituzionale

English translation: corporate image

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:grafica istituzionale
English translation:corporate image
Entered by: Federica M.

14:51 Mar 21, 2017
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Italian term or phrase: grafica istituzionale
"grafica istituzionale"
Si riferisce a materiali promozionali per un hotel (es. brochure)

Grazie!

It refers to promotional materials for a hotel (for example: brochure)
Thanks!
Federica M.
Italy
corporate image
Explanation:
probably
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks! Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corporate image
Tom in London
3corporate identity
Patrick Hopkins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate image


Explanation:
probably

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thanks! Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
5 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
1 day 23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate identity


Explanation:
Another possibility


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate_identity
Patrick Hopkins
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search