comando elettrico manuale

English translation: manually operated electric control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:comando elettrico manuale
English translation:manually operated electric control
Entered by: schizzo68 (X)

12:25 Jun 15, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Physics / Reattore nucleare
Italian term or phrase: comando elettrico manuale
The Shim safety rods situated in the central part of the core can be: azionate solo per mezzo di un comando0 elettrico manuale
schizzo68 (X)
manually operated electric control
Explanation:
oppure m. o. e. c. device
Selected response from:

halifax
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manually operated electric control
halifax
4electrical/manual control
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manually operated electric control


Explanation:
oppure m. o. e. c. device

halifax
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi
26 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical/manual control


Explanation:
io credo che si tratti di un comando elettrico o manuale, come ce ne sono tanti.

Wrench with manual/or electrical control - Patent 5682802- [ Traduci questa pagina ]A wrench of the type having one handle produced by the manufacturing processes of drop forging and machining, incorporating a pivot point that acts as a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5682802.html - 33k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Manual/electric twin jack bed - Patent 5063624- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The stretcher 10 also has an electric control panel 28 mounted at one end of .... When the electrical pump mechanism 56 is deactuated and the manual pump ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5063624.html - 51k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.freepatentsonline.com ]


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search