merce sempre più orara oggi

English translation: v.s.

10:17 Apr 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: merce sempre più orara oggi
"..il sentimento del tempo merce
sempre più orara oggi
.."
Kimmy
English translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Sembra proprio un errore di battitura per "merce sempre più rara"
Selected response from:

Luciana Cortelazzi
Grading comment
thanks! it was that!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1v.s.
Luciana Cortelazzi
3a good ever more rare/something ever more rare
Federica D'Alessio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merce sempre più orara oggi
v.s.


Explanation:
Sembra proprio un errore di battitura per "merce sempre più rara"


Luciana Cortelazzi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thanks! it was that!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merce sempre più orara oggi
a good ever more rare/something ever more rare


Explanation:
Maybe...

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search