livello di valutazione e definizione

English translation: in terms of an evaluation and definition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:livello di valutazione e definizione
English translation:in terms of an evaluation and definition
Entered by: lizzy g

20:32 Oct 17, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Italian term or phrase: livello di valutazione e definizione
I cambiamenti si vedono innanzitutto a livello delle fasi di produzione di quotidiani, libri, e periodici, ma anche a livello di valutazione e definizione degli aspetti economici, artistici, culturali e strategici.

Thanks for your help!
lizzy g
in terms of an evaluation and definition
Explanation:
of the economic problems/issues...
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
Thank you, Federica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in terms of an evaluation and definition
Federica Masante
3assessment standard and definition
translator2012


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in terms of an evaluation and definition


Explanation:
of the economic problems/issues...

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Federica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petja Mladenova: in terms of evaluation and definition
9 mins

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
9 hrs

agree  clarinet3: agree
1 day 2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assessment standard and definition


Explanation:
at an assessment standard and definition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minute (2006-10-17 20:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or you may say "assessment level"

translator2012
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search