Trasformatrici

English translation: converting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Trasformatrici
English translation:converting
Entered by: achisholm

10:41 Sep 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / publishing
Italian term or phrase: Trasformatrici
l'Associazione Nazionale Italiana Industrie Grafiche, Cartotecniche e Trasformatrici. Professional body for the graphics and publishing sector.
achisholm
Italian Printing and Paper Converting Industries Association.
Explanation:
Seems to be what they call themselves in English

Associazione Nazionale Industrie Grafiche e Cartotecniche ...
© 1999-2003, Assografici Associazione Nazionale Industrie Grafiche Cartotecniche
e Trasformatrici Italian Printing and Paper Converting Industries Association.
lh3.r-j.it/assoweb/default.cfm - 3k - 31 Aug 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Italian Printing and Paper Converting Industries Association.
IT>EN Legal
4Re-cycling
Amanda Fotheringham


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Italian Printing and Paper Converting Industries Association.


Explanation:
Seems to be what they call themselves in English

Associazione Nazionale Industrie Grafiche e Cartotecniche ...
© 1999-2003, Assografici Associazione Nazionale Industrie Grafiche Cartotecniche
e Trasformatrici Italian Printing and Paper Converting Industries Association.
lh3.r-j.it/assoweb/default.cfm - 3k - 31 Aug 2003 - Copia cache - Pagine simili

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: :)
43 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Re-cycling


Explanation:
seems to make sense to me.....

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search