immobili di buona tenuta commerciale

English translation: marketable or saleable properties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: immobili di buona tenuta commerciale
English translation:marketable or saleable properties
Entered by: _Vivi_

13:06 Jun 4, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: immobili di buona tenuta commerciale
immobili di buona tenuta commerciale
_Vivi_
Italy
marketable or saleable properties
Explanation:
last week I sold my house.
I have bought and sold 3 houses in my life so far.
that does not make my answer the best..of course.
Selected response from:

MGDP
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proprieties that maintain good resale value
filippoc
4properties that maintain good sales
James (Jim) Davis
3good commercial sealing properties
Irene Argenti
3marketable or saleable properties
MGDP
2real estate/property with (a) good commercial potential
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
properties that maintain good sales


Explanation:
Or more simply that sell well.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Jim


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
good commercial sealing properties


Explanation:
un'idea

Irene Argenti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thnaks Irene


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  filippoc: did you mean sealing or selling?
4 hrs

neutral  Rafal Piotrowski: in agreement with filippoc
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
real estate/property with (a) good commercial potential


Explanation:
That's one of possible options, IMHO :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2010-06-04 15:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'd also add that my suggestion is as vague as the original... ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Rafal


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprieties that maintain good resale value


Explanation:
or "proprieties that house successful businesses" so they either do not switch tennants often or the presence of these successful businesses generated additional value for the properties.

filippoc
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketable or saleable properties


Explanation:
last week I sold my house.
I have bought and sold 3 houses in my life so far.
that does not make my answer the best..of course.

MGDP
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search