appezzamento di terreno distinto al

English translation: plot of land registered under/at

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:appezzamento di terreno distinto al
English translation:plot of land registered under/at
Entered by: Linda Thody

13:20 Oct 9, 2012
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / CONTRATTO DI FINANZIAMENTO
Italian term or phrase: appezzamento di terreno distinto al
Impianto XXXX: appezzamento di terreno distinto al XXXX del Comune di.... many thx
asabur69
Italy
plot of land registered under/at
Explanation:
Not much context to be able to give a precise answer. It does depend what the XXXX stands for: a number? In that case registered under no. 12345 etc. or "al catasto" perhaps? In which case registered at the Land Registry of ....
HTH!
Selected response from:

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plot of land registered under/at
Linda Thody
4plot of land recorded in (the urban cadaster)
Alistair_


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plot of land registered under/at


Explanation:
Not much context to be able to give a precise answer. It does depend what the XXXX stands for: a number? In that case registered under no. 12345 etc. or "al catasto" perhaps? In which case registered at the Land Registry of ....
HTH!

Linda Thody
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
1 hr
  -> Thanks Phil!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plot of land recorded in (the urban cadaster)


Explanation:
presumendo che dopo distinto al ci sia la parola catasto altrimenti situated in

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-10-09 13:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa inviato insieme

Alistair_
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search