a seguito di CE

English translation: a seguito di Concessione Edilizia > pursuant to a building permit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a seguito di CE
English translation:a seguito di Concessione Edilizia > pursuant to a building permit
Entered by: Isabelle Johnson

11:45 Dec 9, 2015
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: a seguito di CE
L'edificio è stato edificato a seguito di CE del 1985 e l'ui presenta piccole difformità interne sanabili a dire del CTU.

Any help much appreciated.
Isabelle Johnson
Italy
a seguito di Concessione Edilizia > pursuant to a building permit
Explanation:
Unità immobiliare ad uso ufficio in viale della Repubblica ...
www.comune.prato.it/invendita/?act=f&fid=4701
Translate this page
Il complesso del quale fa parte l'unità immobiliare in oggetto è stato edificato a seguito di Concessione Edilizia PG 31932 del 28/12/1981 (Busta 862/81) ...
[PDF]scarica l'avviso d'asta (48 KB) - Brescia online
www.bresciaonline.it/aste/avvisi/2015.../3-2010.pdf
Translate this page
Jul 24, 2015 - che l'edificio in oggetto è stato edificato a seguito di concessione edilizia del 27.08.1982 n.764 cui è seguito il prescritto certificato di abitabilità;.
[PDF]Relazione tecnica
https://www.comune.pistoia.it/.../allegato001592.pdf
Translate this page
May 19, 2015 - ampio complesso edificato a seguito di concessione edilizia n° 60 del 21.03.1984 e successiva variante n° 152/1986, rilasciate alla Società ...
[PDF]Arch. Giuseppe Gusrnaroli
r1-it.storage.cloud.it/store1/251/.../2008065_P5134.p...
Translate this page
Il tutto estate edificato a seguito di concessione edilizia del 20.Щ9-19?3 n.4t'illщld rilasciata dal Comune di ICastelli Calepio (HG). (Allegato 5). L'appartamento ...
Selected response from:

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks very much everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a seguito di Concessione Edilizia > pursuant to a building permit
IT>EN Legal
3 +1EC 1985 (BUILDING DIRECTIVE)
Cedric Randolph
3according to EC Regulation
Angela Guisci


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
EC 1985 (BUILDING DIRECTIVE)


Explanation:
It seems to me that the writer is alluding, rather obscurely, to the European Commission Building Directive of 1985.
This what I make of it.
It might be something else....

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Cedric. That looks great.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: EC n historical, acronym (European Community) (Comunità Europea) CE nf /appears in Wordreference
2 mins

neutral  philgoddard: I haven't been able to find a 1985 building directive. Have you?
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to EC Regulation


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/classifica...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a seguito di Concessione Edilizia > pursuant to a building permit


Explanation:
Unità immobiliare ad uso ufficio in viale della Repubblica ...
www.comune.prato.it/invendita/?act=f&fid=4701
Translate this page
Il complesso del quale fa parte l'unità immobiliare in oggetto è stato edificato a seguito di Concessione Edilizia PG 31932 del 28/12/1981 (Busta 862/81) ...
[PDF]scarica l'avviso d'asta (48 KB) - Brescia online
www.bresciaonline.it/aste/avvisi/2015.../3-2010.pdf
Translate this page
Jul 24, 2015 - che l'edificio in oggetto è stato edificato a seguito di concessione edilizia del 27.08.1982 n.764 cui è seguito il prescritto certificato di abitabilità;.
[PDF]Relazione tecnica
https://www.comune.pistoia.it/.../allegato001592.pdf
Translate this page
May 19, 2015 - ampio complesso edificato a seguito di concessione edilizia n° 60 del 21.03.1984 e successiva variante n° 152/1986, rilasciate alla Società ...
[PDF]Arch. Giuseppe Gusrnaroli
r1-it.storage.cloud.it/store1/251/.../2008065_P5134.p...
Translate this page
Il tutto estate edificato a seguito di concessione edilizia del 20.Щ9-19?3 n.4t'illщld rilasciata dal Comune di ICastelli Calepio (HG). (Allegato 5). L'appartamento ...

IT>EN Legal
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks very much everyone.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello Grace. Thanks very much. That EC can mean so many things! This looks perfect.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
35 mins

agree  Audra deFalco (X): I used this in the translation too.
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search