allo stato dei luoghi

English translation: (faithfully) represent the condition of the real estate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:allo stato dei luoghi
English translation:(faithfully) represent the condition of the real estate
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

21:20 Dec 3, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed of sale
Italian term or phrase: allo stato dei luoghi
XXXX dichiara e garantisce e la parte acquirente ne prende atto, che i dati catastali e la planimetria allegata sono conformi allo stato dei luoghi e in particolare che non sussistono difformità rilevanti, tali da influire sul calcolo della rendita catastale e dar luogo all'obbligo di presentazione di una nuova planimetria catastale ai sensi della vigente normativa.
Sabot
/represent the condition of the real estate
Explanation:
My take.
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
I agree with Isabella Nanni, "faithfully" should be added before "represent"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to the state of the property
MassimoA
4the condition of the property
Cillie Swart
2 +1/represent the condition of the real estate
Barbara Cochran, MFA
Summary of reference entries provided
We've had this before
Barbara Carrara

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
/represent the condition of the real estate


Explanation:
My take.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I agree with Isabella Nanni, "faithfully" should be added before "represent"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Nanni: yep, it's "conformi allo stato dei luoghi", not just "allo stato dei luoghi". I'd add a "faithfully" before "represent"
27 mins
  -> Thanks, and good suggestion to the asker to add "faithfully".

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the condition of the property


Explanation:
my take

Cillie Swart
South Africa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Barbara Carrara: As per ref. KudoZ below. No point in clogging the glossary with duplicates.
14 mins

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the state of the property


Explanation:
It means that no irregular changes or abuses have been made with respect to what is reported in the cadastral survey.

MassimoA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


8 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: We've had this before

Reference information:
Please check the glossary before posting. Thanks.

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/real-estate/40...

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  writeaway
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, w.!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search