senza cambio elettrodo

English translation: without changing electrodes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza cambio elettrodo
English translation:without changing electrodes
Entered by: Maria Burnett

18:35 Nov 26, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Safety / specifications
Italian term or phrase: senza cambio elettrodo
SMARTEK è uno strumento di tecarterapia evoluta, l’unico sul mercato DOTATO DI UNICO MANIPOLO INTERATTIVO (IP INTERACTIVE PROBE) CON FUNZIONI VISIBILI SU DISPLAY A COLORI, REGOLAZIONE DI POTENZA SUL MANIPOLO, SENSORE DI TEMPERATURA, CALCOLO IMPEDENZA AUTOMATICO PER TRASFERIRE ENERGIA IN MODALITA’ CORRETTA. “SWITCH” DA CAPACITIVO A RESISTIVO IN MODO ELETTRONICO SENZA CAMBIO ELETTRODO.
Maria Burnett
United States
without changing electrodes
Explanation:
I think this fits the context better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-26 19:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or without changing the electrode.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4without changing electrodes
philgoddard
3no electrode change necessary
Stuart and Aida Nelson


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no electrode change necessary


Explanation:

Deep Heating through high-frequency electrotherapy

The required mode can be selected quickly and easily at the touch of a button: no complicated electrode change necessary!

https://zimmer.de/en/products/physical-therapy/diathermy-the...

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without changing electrodes


Explanation:
I think this fits the context better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-26 19:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or without changing the electrode.

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search