approfondimenti grafico-testuali

English translation: details through illustrations/ pictures and text

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:approfondimenti grafico-testuali
English translation:details through illustrations/ pictures and text
Entered by: Maria Burnett

16:26 Oct 8, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / paleontology
Italian term or phrase: approfondimenti grafico-testuali
Ricostruzioni grafiche e stazioni multimediali, approfondimenti grafico-testuali e suggestivi ideogrammi a parete
Maria Burnett
United States
details through illustrations/ pictures and text
Explanation:
if the text refers to studies you could also say "commentary"
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4details through illustrations/ pictures and text
Vincent Lemma
4details with pictures and text
Pompeo Lattanzi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details with pictures and text


Explanation:
Usually panels in a show/expo, reporting detailed knowledge items with the help of pictures/drawings and/or photos

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details through illustrations/ pictures and text


Explanation:
if the text refers to studies you could also say "commentary"

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search