una responsabile informative

English translation: which is deemed to provide exhaustive information

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:una responsabile informative
English translation:which is deemed to provide exhaustive information
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

14:00 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science / clinical trials
Italian term or phrase: una responsabile informative
- having assessed the informed consent form to be submitted to the subjects participating in the trial which is deemed “una responsabile informative”
Alexander Chisholm
which is deemed to provide exhaustive information
Explanation:
il sostantivo è probabilmente al singolare, errore ortografico.
Selected response from:

Silvia Modena
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4which is deemed to provide exhaustive information
Silvia Modena
3a full disclosure
Pallo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is deemed to provide exhaustive information


Explanation:
il sostantivo è probabilmente al singolare, errore ortografico.

Silvia Modena
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Many thanks

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a full disclosure


Explanation:
Does this term refer to the document or to the person who assesses it? If to the document, then "full disclosure" is a term commonly used in this context.

Pallo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search