Psicologia del lavoro e delle organizzazioni

English translation: Work and Organizational psychology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Psicologia del lavoro e delle organizzazioni
English translation:Work and Organizational psychology
Entered by: marialuisa1

22:17 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Italian term or phrase: Psicologia del lavoro e delle organizzazioni
E' una materia d'esame contenuta in un certificato attestante gli esami effettuati all'università per il riconoscimento degli stessi all'estero.
marialuisa1
Work and Organizational psychology
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7kwen
The Bachelor in Work and Organizational Psychology is a 3 year programme ... PSYK103: Organizational Psychology (15 credits) PSYK104: Work Psychology ...
www.uib.no/psyfa/english/outline2.html Manuali di Psicologia del Lavoro e delle Organizzazioni ... E/878b/I: Handbook of work and organizational psychology : 1: Introduction to work and ...
www.psibo.unibo.it/manuorg.htm
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Work and Organizational psychology
Elena Petelos
4 +2Occupational and Industrial Psychology
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Work and Organizational psychology


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7kwen
The Bachelor in Work and Organizational Psychology is a 3 year programme ... PSYK103: Organizational Psychology (15 credits) PSYK104: Work Psychology ...
www.uib.no/psyfa/english/outline2.html Manuali di Psicologia del Lavoro e delle Organizzazioni ... E/878b/I: Handbook of work and organizational psychology : 1: Introduction to work and ...
www.psibo.unibo.it/manuorg.htm

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika@ProZ
29 mins
  -> :-)

agree  silvia b (X)
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Francesca Santoni: BlackMamba
8 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Science451
8 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  sonja29 (X)
1 day 16 hrs
  -> :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Occupational and Industrial Psychology


Explanation:
n-a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Lyons
40 mins

agree  esoft
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search