anti-frammischiamento

English translation: anti-mix

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anti-frammischiamento
English translation:anti-mix
Entered by: Jonathan Widell

10:52 May 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: anti-frammischiamento
characteristic of production process for medicine vials
Roger
anti-mix
Explanation:
frammischiamento : mix (1st URL)

anti-frammischiamento : anti-mix (2st URL)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 11:35:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"anti-mix\" is also a medical term (anti-mix serum) but that is where my expertise ends, alas : http://vm.cfsan.fda.gov/~frf/forum00/n07.htm
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1anti-mix
Jonathan Widell
2anti-IgG or anti-complement
AlbanMullaj (X)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anti-IgG or anti-complement


Explanation:
..

AlbanMullaj (X)
Native speaker of: Albanian
PRO pts in pair: 20

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-mix


Explanation:
frammischiamento : mix (1st URL)

anti-frammischiamento : anti-mix (2st URL)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-05 11:35:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"anti-mix\" is also a medical term (anti-mix serum) but that is where my expertise ends, alas : http://vm.cfsan.fda.gov/~frf/forum00/n07.htm


    Reference: http://www.italiaimballaggio.it/italiaimballaggio/01_02_02/0...
    Reference: http://www.fnal.gov/projects/zdp/C_Test.txt
Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
18 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search