trasferimento di soffice

English translation: Soft transfer mould

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: Stampi a trasferimento di soffice
English translation:Soft transfer mould
Entered by: Russell Jones

17:20 Jan 11, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: trasferimento di soffice
STAMPI X PIASTRELLE CERAMICHE
Tampone marca isostatico per stampo a specchio o a trasferimento di soffice per formato 60 x 90 a tasselli
DDim
soft transfer mould
Explanation:
Stampi a trasferimento di soffice

Soft transfer mould
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soft transfer mould
Russell Jones
3Not an answer.
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Not an answer.


Explanation:
Try the links below, perhaps they help you or give you some idea at least. Good luck, DDim!
Document 1 Subject Building - Civil Engineering (BA)
(1) TERM zona soffice
(1) TERM soft spot
Document 2 Subject Biology - Biotechnology (BZ)
(1) TERM seta soffice
(1) TERM soft silk
Document 3 Subject (IT)Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 4 Subject Public Administration - Private Administration - Offices (AD)(CI)
(1) TERM dispersione
(2) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM dispersion
Document 5 Subject Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (AG)Biology - Biotechnology (BZ)
(1) TERM carie soffice
(2) TERM marciume molle
(1) TERM soft rot
Document 6 Subject Medicine (ME)
(1) TERM transfer
(2) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 7 Subject Education - Training (ED)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 8 Subject Environment - Ecology - Environmental Protection (EN)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM disposal to landfill
Document 9 Subject Technology - Engineering (TE)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM inter-bin transfer
(2) TERM turning
Document 10 Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
(2) TERM hand-off
(3) TERM handoff
Document 11 Subject Labour - Employment - Working Conditions & Ergonomics (TV)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(2) TERM cambio di residenza
(1) TERM change of residence
Document 12 Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)(A4)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 13 Subject Building - Civil Engineering (BA)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM re-use of equipment
Document 14 Subject Sports - Games - Leisure (SP)Labour - Employment - Working Conditions & Ergonomics (TV)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 15 Subject Economics (EC)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer payment
Document 16 Subject Geology (GO)
(1) TERM suolo soffice
(1) TERM softer soil
Document 17 Subject Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM barring-on
Document 18 Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(2) TERM transfer
(1) TERM transfer
Document 19 Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 20 Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
(1) TERM trasmissione
(2) TERM trasferimento
(3) TERM invio
(4) TERM presentazione
(1) TERM submission
Document 21 Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 22 Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 23 Subject Generic Concepts - Civilisation - Science - Culture - Heritage (GE)
(1) TERM trasferimento
(1) TERM transfer
Document 24 Subject Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (AG)Geology (GO)
(1) TERM terreno leggero
(2) TERM suolo soffice,
(3) TERM suolo leggero
(1) TERM soil tilth
Document 25 Subject Industries & Crafts - Finished Products (IN)
(1) TERM feltro soffice
(1) TERM soft cott
http://www.babylon.com


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soft transfer mould


Explanation:
Stampi a trasferimento di soffice

Soft transfer mould



    Reference: http://www.orizzonte.com/scripts/uk/prodotti.htm
    Reference: http://www.orizzonte.com/scripts/ita/prodotti.htm
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2792
Grading comment
thanx a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search