prodotti chimici di rigenerazione

English translation: Regeneration Chemicals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prodotti chimici di rigenerazione
English translation:Regeneration Chemicals
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

09:36 Jan 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / power generation
Italian term or phrase: prodotti chimici di rigenerazione
listed amongst occasional power plant waste/discharges:-

"• Resine di scarico e prodotti chimici di rigenerazione"
Alexander Chisholm
Regeneration Chemicals
Explanation:
Eliminating the Need for Regeneration Chemicals by Jan d’Ailly There
is important news for industrial companies requiring high-purity water. ...
www.gewater.com/pdf/glegg/article.pdf
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regeneration Chemicals
Maurizio Valente
3regenerating chemicals
Krisztina Lelik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regeneration Chemicals


Explanation:
Eliminating the Need for Regeneration Chemicals by Jan d’Ailly There
is important news for industrial companies requiring high-purity water. ...
www.gewater.com/pdf/glegg/article.pdf

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos
30 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regenerating chemicals


Explanation:
or regenerating chemical products


    Reference: http://adorama.com/catalog.tpl?op=details&sku=CHLP5G
    Reference: http://dimewater.com/watersofteners.html-44k
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search