certificazione dimensionale

English translation: dimentional certification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:certificazione dimensionale
English translation:dimentional certification
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

19:42 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / quality
Italian term or phrase: certificazione dimensionale
"In tal senso la XXXX utilizza un centro di misura 3D “DEA“ che consente il rilascio di certificazione dimensionale"
Alexander Chisholm
dimentional certification
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dimentional certification
Science451
3certificate of measurement
Rachel Fell


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of measurement


Explanation:
various web sites mention it; any context?


    Reference: http://ts.nist.gov/ts/htdocs/230/235/labdirectory/sp791.htm
Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1954

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimentional certification


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.borli.com/english/certifi.htm
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1132
Grading comment
Many thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search