a conduzione diretta

English translation: run by the owner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a conduzione diretta
English translation:run by the owner
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

13:35 Jan 2, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Italian term or phrase: a conduzione diretta
description of hotel - hotel di recente costruzione a conduzione diretta
Ray
run by the owner
Explanation:
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1run by the owner
Raffaella Cornacchini
3direct ownership
Gail


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
run by the owner


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
12 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direct ownership


Explanation:
Another way of saying it

Gail
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search